Social Network Privacy Policy | ALEGRÍA Hotels
Social Network Privacy Policy | ALEGRÍA Hotels
Social Network Privacy Policy | ALEGRÍA Hotels
Cancel or modify booking

Check availability

search

Login here and get a 10% discount

  • Best priceonline

  • Freewifi

  • No managementfees

  • Payment at the hotel(flexible rate)

Hemos detectado que tu navegador tiene javascript deshabilitado o no lo soporta.

Para poder disfrutar de todas las ventajas de la web debes activar javascript en tu navegador.

Social Network Privacy Policy

You are here

1. Information on the party responsible for the processing of the data stored on the official GESTIHOTELS ALEGRIA S.L page on the social network
 
In accordance with the duty of information laid down in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April (GDPR), GESTIHOTELS ALEGRIA S.L, hereinafter the Data Controller, hereby informs users of this social network of the policy governing the processing and protection of the personal data of those persons who voluntarily access and use the CONTROLLER's official page, on the said page. Access and use of this official page of THE CONTROLLER by users presupposes that they expressly accept this privacy policy and that they consent to the processing of their personal data in accordance with the provisions of the said policy.
 
2. Data of minors or persons incapable
 
Persons aged under fourteen (14) are not allowed to access or register on this social network, and as such persons aged under fourteen (14) are not allowed to access or use the official page of THE CONTROLLER. Meanwhile, THE CONTROLLER warns users who are legally incapacitated that they must have the consensual assistance of either the person holding parental responsibility or tutorship over the user or that of the user's legal representative in order to access and use its official page. THE CONTROLLER shall be expressly released from any liability that may derive from the use of its official page by minors or persons incapable, and this liability shall rest with their legal representatives in each case.
 
3. Identification of the corporate name of the file controller
 
Users are informed that THE CONTROLLER, with its registered office at Carretera N II, Km 672,5 - Santa Susana 08398 (BARCELONA), holds the position of file controller and data controller through which Users personal data are collected and stored following their registration on and use of the CONTROLLER's official page on this social network, without prejudice to any processing for which responsibility rests with the owner of the social network where our official page is located.

4. Purposes for which the personal data are used; information and consent
 
The personal data supplied voluntarily by users to THE CONTROLLER through its official page will be subject to data processing under the responsibility of THE CONTROLLER, with the aim of offering you information from THE CONTROLLER by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks, or any other electronic or physical medium, present or future, that enables the performance of commercial communications, the sending of the newsletter to those users who subscribe, and the exchange of information with THE CONTROLLER and other users, and to establish communications with third parties.

As from the moment users browse this official page, they provide their unfettered, unequivocal, specific, informed, and express consent to the processing of their personal data by THE CONTROLLER for the proper provision of the said services, in accordance with the provisions of this policy.
 
Users are free to use the official page of THE CONTROLLER on this social network, and so any users who are not in conformity with the processing of their data for the said purposes should not use the page or supply their personal data.
 
Through this official page of THE CONTROLLER, users can share texts, photos, videos, and other kinds of information and/or contents, all of which are subject to both this policy and the Terms and Conditions of the Platform. Users shall be responsible for ensuring that all contents they publish are in compliance with the legislation in force, this policy, and the Platform Rules.
 
Users may only publish personal data, photographs, and information or other content on this official page of THE CONTROLLER for which they are the owners, or over which they have the authorization of third parties.
 
THE CONTROLLER shall have the right unilaterally and without giving users prior notice or seeking their authorization to delete any contents published by users on this official page where the user has infringed or violated the legislation in force, the rules laid down in this policy, or the Platform Rules.
 
5. Identification of the addressees to which THE CONTROLLER intends to assign or communicate the data
Users are informed that all information and contents they publish on the official page of THE CONTROLLER on the social network may be viewed by the other users of the official page and the social-network platform. As such, all information and contents published by users on the official page of THE CONTROLLER on this social network shall be communicated to the other users by the very nature of the service.
 
THE CONTROLLER only intends to make such assignments or communications of data as it is required to make in accordance with the regulations in force to judges, courts, the public authorities, and any other pertinent authorities of an administrative nature.
 
6. Other third-party service providers
THE CONTROLLER informs users that it is only responsible for and only warrants the confidentiality, security, and processing of the data in accordance with this policy with regard to those personal data that it collects from users through this official page on this social network, and it does not have any kind of responsibility with regard to any processing or subsequent use of the personal data that may be made whether by the owner of the social network or by any third-party service providers of the information society that may access the said data in connection with the provision of their services or the performance of their activity, or third parties who establish hyperlinks to the social network, or those parties to which THE CONTROLLER redirects users registered on this official page via hyperlinks.
 
7. Quality of the data
THE CONTROLLER informs users that unless there is a legally-constituted power of attorney, no user may adopt the identity of someone else and communicate their personal data, and as such users shall at all times bear in mind that they may only supply personal data that corresponds to their own identity, and that are suitable, pertinent, up to date, accurate, and true. In any event, users must respect the privacy of third parties, whether or not they are users of the social network or of the official page of THE CONTROLLER when on the said page.
 
8. Rights held by the Data Subject:

  • The right to withdraw their consent at any time.
  • The right to data portability and to access, correct, and delete their data, and to limit or object to the processing of their data.
  • The right to file a claim before the supervisory authority (www.agpd.es) where they consider that the processing is not in accordance with the regulations in force.

9. Other useful information 
THE CONTROLLER may amend and/or replace this policy at any time, and as the case may be this shall replace, complete, and/or amend the policy currently published here. As such, users should look at this policy regularly to ensure that they are up to date.
 
Users can contact THE CONTROLLER by way of the internal messaging service of the social network, or via the following addresses and contact details:
 
GESTIHOTELS ALEGRIA S.L
Carretera N II, Km 672,5 - Santa Susana 08398 (BARCELONA)
hello@alegria-hotels.com.
  
Likewise, users can view the rules and policies published by the owner of the social network governing its use.

ALEGRIA Hotels